(0) EN

恒信娱乐官方下载

The LTF7225 XGS-PON ONU Transceiver module has been designed for low cost Point-to-Multi Point (P2MP) Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Business or Curb (FTTx) applications employing high-speed Burst Mode TDM Upstream at 9.95328Gb/s and CW Downstream at 9.95328Gb/s.  It is fabricated with a  die cast metal housing and cage assembly and the electrical interface refers to the industry standard SFP+. It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2.Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.

加入詢單
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
XGSPON ONU LTF7225-BC+
LTF7225-BH+
LTF7225-BHA+
SFP+ SC 20km C, H 4~9dBm 9.953Gb/s 1270nm -28dBm 9.953Gb/s 1577nm

?  Symmetric XGS-PON Access networks
?  FTTH
?  FTTB
?  FTTC

?  2x10  SFP+  Die Cast Housing
?  SC Optical Receptacle
?  One single-mode fiber
?  Bidirectional Operation
?  Dual Wavelength
?  Low Power Consumption
?  9.95328Gb/s Burst Mode Tx Data Rate
?  9.95328Gb/s CW Mode Rx Data Rate
?  Single 3.3V DC Input Voltage
?  Case Operating Temperature Ranges:
         Commercial: 0 to 70 ?C
          Industrial: -40 to 85 ?C