(0) EN

天博娱乐城澳门赌博

CWDM 4X10.3125Gb/s 2kM

The LTA1303 QSFP+ Optical transceiver is intended for the service with single mode fiber in 40Gb/s high speed data communications and computing applications. It meets the requirements of QSFP+ MSA, IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. The module has an aggregate link bandwidth in excess of 40Gb/s by multiplexing of 4 CWDM optical lanes, each lane capable of transmitting 10.3125Gb/s over 2km on SMF optical fiber. It is fabricated with a rugged die cast metal housing and cage assembly. The device is Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EU Directive 2011/65/EU for RoHS compliance.


加入詢單
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTA1303-PC+ QSFP+ LC 2km C Single-mode 1271nm
1291nm
1311nm
1331nm
4x10Gb/s -9~+2.3dBm -11.5dBm

High performance computing, data com and sever data links

?  High speed access

?  40G Ethernet


4 independent optical lanes

?  Lane data rate of 10.3125Gb/s

?  Aggregate data rate in excess of 41Gb/s (over 4 lanes)

?  Hot Pluggable

?  2km link on SMF single-mode Fiber

?  CWDM Laser/ Pin PD Array Technology

?  QSFP+ MSA Compatible electrical I/O

?  Case Operating Temperature:

?  Commercial: 0 to 70?C

?  +3.3V power supply

?  RoHS compliance