(0) EN

电子套利论坛电子套利论坛

Class B+ 1244/2488Mb/s With Tx_Indication

The LTB3468 with SC optical recepticle is  industry standard SFF 2*10 GPON ONU module, which is designed to meet the requirements of ITU-T G984 standard. LTB3468 SC can be used in advanced "triple play" ONT or ONU equipment with low-cost 2488Mb/s downstream and 1244Mb/s uptream.

加入詢單
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
GPON ONU LTB3468-SCG+
LTB3468-SHG+
SFF SC 20km C,H 0.5~5dBm 1.25Gb/s 1310nm -28dBm 2.5Gb/s 1490nm

?  Passive Opitacal Access Network 

?  Fiber to the Home

?  Fiber to the Building

?  Fiber to the Curb

?  Dual Lambda Bidirectional Transceiver 

?  Single 3.3V DC supply 

?  Low Power Consumption 

?  Full Duplex Operation 

?  1310nm 1244Mb/s  DFB Burst Mode Laser 

?  1490nm 2488Mb/s TIA CW Mode Receiver 

?  Standards
ITU-T G.984.2  

  ITU-T G.984.5 

  FSAN Class B+
ROHS 6