(0) EN

正点娱乐官网官网

4 x24.33Gb/s 850nm Transceiver with Monitor Function

The LTA8531 is a QSFP28 Optical transceiver fo 100GBASE-SR4 specifications. It operates at 24.33Gb r 4x24.33Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3bm /s up to 100m over OM4 Multi-mode fiber.

加入詢單
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTA8531-PC1
LTA8531-PE1
QSFP28 LC 100m C,E Multi-mode 850nm 4x25Gb/s -8.4~-2.4dBm -7.2dBm

? CPRI

? 100GBASE- SR4 Ethernet

? High performance computing interconnect

? 4 independent parallel optical channels

? Each channel typical data rate 24.33Gb/s with integrated CDR

? Hot Pluggable

? Up to 100m link on OM4 Multi-mode Fiber

? 850nm VCSEL/PD Array Technology

? CML Compatible electrical I/O

? QSFP28 MSA Compliance

? Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated

fiber ribbon

? Monitors for VCSEL bias, transmitted and received power, module

temperature, module supply

? Case Operating Temperature:

  Commercial: 0 to 70?C

? RoHS II Compliance

? Temperature E refers to -20℃-85℃